Woman*

Nella

Donna Elvira

Rusalka

Savitri

Rose

Convoy/Sally

Mrs. Patrick de Rocher

Lt. Genevieve Marshall

Rainbow Crow+

Gertrude

Ana/Yeya+

Alice Ford

the Activist+

Unicorn+

Baroness

The Man Who Woke Up

Gianni Schicchi

Don Giovanni

Rusalka

Savitri

At the Statue of Venus

Intoxication

Dead Man Walking

South Pacific

The Firebringers

Hansel and Gretel

Ana y su sombra

Falstaff

Once Babylon

Mooch the Magnificent

Candide

Thompson Street Opera

Night of Italian Opera Productions

Petite Opera Productions

Opera for the Young

Merola Opera Program

Thompson Street Opera

Thompson Street Opera

Indiana University Opera

Indiana University Opera

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Indiana University Opera

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Bay View Music Festival

Vancouver International Song Institute

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Indiana University Opera

2019

2019

2018

201820172016

2016

2015

2015

2014

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2012

*upcoming

+world premiere

CONCERT

Mozart's C Major Mass Soprano Soloist

Beethoven's 9th Symphony Soprano Soloist

Handel's Messiah Soprano Soloist

James Dean Tribute Concert

Great Lakes Chamber Orchestra

Indiana University

Indiana Wesleyan University

Marion Philharmonic Orchestra

2015

2015

2009, 2011

2011

OPERA CHORUS

Luisa Miller*

La traviata

Idomeneo

La Boheme

Faust

Turandot

Carmen

Les Troyens

South Pacific

The Tale of Lady Thi Kinh+

Akhnaten

Candide

La Boheme

The Nutcracker

Lyric Opera of Chicago

Lyric Opera of Chicago

Lyric Opera of Chicago

Lyric Opera of Chicago

Lyric Opera of Chicago

Lyric Opera of Chicago

Lyric Opera of Chicago

Lyric Opera of Chicago

Indiana University Opera

Indiana University Opera

Indiana University Opera

Indiana University Opera

Indiana University Opera

Indiana University Ballet

2019

2019

2018

2018

2018

2017

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2011, 2013

COMPETITIONS & AWARDS

2nd Place, Bel Canto Foundation Competition

Finalist, Union League Club Luminarts Foundation

Encouragement Award, Metropolitan Opera National Council Auditions

Bravo & Bella Voce Awards, Bel Canto Foundation

1st Place, Indianapolis Matinee Musicale Competition

2nd Place, Adrian Boyer Aria Competition

Honorable Mention, Nicholas Loren Vocal Competition

Recipient, Young Singers Foundation Bev Sellers Memorial Scholarship

Graduate Assistantship, Indiana University Jacobs School of Music

1st Place, Marion Philharmonic Orchestra Concerto/Aria Competition

1st Place, Kalamazoo Bach Festival Young Vocalists Competition

 

TEACHERS

Julia Faulkner

Sheri Greenawald

Lisa Dawson

Patricia Havranek

 

CONDUCTORS

Michael Black

Walter Huff

David Neely

Christopher Ocasek

DIRECTORS

Jose Maria Condemi

Candace Evans

Peter Kazaras
Vince Liotta

2017

2016

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2012

2011-14

2011

2010

COACHES

Javier Arrebola

Ann Baltz

Kim Carballo

Brian Eads

Beth Parker

Mark Phelps

Casey Robards

2010 - present

2010 - present

TRAINING & EDUCATION

Merola Opera Program

The Song Continues: Carnegie Hall

Vancouver International Song Institute Songfire Theatre

Bay View Music Festival

Reimagining Opera for Kids

Operaworks Advanced Artist Program

Indiana University: Masters: Vocal Performance

Indiana Wesleyan University: Bachelor of Arts

 

 

 

2017

2016

2013

2013

2012-15

2011

© 2011-2017 Kelsea Webb. All rights reserved.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now